CAF C2 2016

13e Edition Coupe de la Confédération / 13th Edition Confederation Cup

Dates          
 
Préliminaires
Aller
/
1st Leg
12,13,14 / 02
Retour
/
2nd leg
26,27,28 / 02  
 
1/16
11,12,13 / 03 18,19,20 / 03  
 
1/8
08,09,10 / 04 19,20 / 04  
 
1/8 bis
06,07,08 / 05 17,18 / 05  
    J1 17,18,19 / 06 J4 26,27 / 07  
 
1/4
J2 28,29 / 06 J5 12,13,14 / 08  
    J3 15, 16,17 / 07 J6 23,24 / 08  
 
1/2
Aller
/
1st Leg
16,17,18 / 09
Retour
/
2nd leg
23,24,25 / 09  
 
Finale
- -  

 

1/2 de Finale | 1/2 Final
Aller | First Leg
127
Etoile Sportive du Sahel
1-1
Tout Puissant Mazembe
129
Mouloudia Olympique de Béjaïa
-
Fath Union Sport de Rabat
Retour | Second Leg
128
Tout Puissant Mazembe
-
Etoile Sportive du Sahel
130
Fath Union Sport de Rabat
-
Mouloudia Olympique de Béjaïa

 

Groupes | Groups
   
Equipes
Pays
MJ
MG
MN
MP
BP
BC
GA
PTS
A
1
TP Mazembe RD Congo
6
4
1
1
10
5
+5
13
2
Medeama SC Ghana
6
2
2
2
8
8
0
8
3
MO Béjaïa Algérie
6
2
2
2
2
2
0
8
4
Young Africans Tanzanie
6
1
1
4
4
9
-5
4
                       
B
1
FUS de Rabat Maroc
6
3
3
0
9
4
+5
12
2
ES Sahel Tunisie
6
3
2
1
9
4
+5
11
3
Kawkab AC Maroc
6
2
1
3
9
13
-4
7
4
Al Ahli Tripoli Libye
6
0
2
4
4
10
-6
2

 

1/4 de Finale | 1/4 Final
1ère Journée | Day 1
103
MO Béjaïa
1-0
Young Africans
104
TP Mazembe
3-1
Medeama SC
105
Kawkab AC
2-1
ES Sahel
106
FUS de Rabat
1-0
Al Ahli Tripoli
2e Journée | Day 2
107
Young Africans
0-1
TP Mazembe
108
Medeama SC
0-0
MO Béjaïa
109
ES Sahel
1-1
FUS de Rabat
110
Al Ahli Tripoli
1-2
Kawkab AC
3e Journée | Day 3
111
MO Béjaïa
0-0
TP Mazembe
112
Young Africans
1-1
Medeama SC
113
Kawkab AC
1-3
FUS de Rabat
114
ES Sahel
3-0
Al Ahli Tripoli
4e Journée | Day 4
115
TP Mazembe
1-0
MO Béjaïa
116
Medeama SC
3-1
Young Africans
117
FUS de Rabat
3-1
Kawkab AC
118
Al Ahli Tripoli
0-1
ES Sahel
5e Journée | Day 5
119 Young Africans
1-0
MO Béjaïa
120 Medeama SC
3-2
TP Mazembe
121 ES Sahel
3-1
Kawkab AC
122 Al Ahli Tripoli
1-1
FUS de Rabat
6e Journée | Day 6
123 TP Mazembe
3-1
Young Africans
124 MO Béjaïa
1-0
Medeama SC
125 FUS de Rabat
0-0
ES Sahel
126
Kawkab AC
2-2
Al Ahli Tripoli

 

2e 1/8 de Finale | 2nd 1/8 Final
87
MO Bejaia (Algérie)
0-0
Espérance de Tunis (Tunisie)
88
Espérance de Tunis (Tunisie)
1-1
MO Bejaia (Algérie)
89
Stade Malien (Mali)
0-0
FUS (Maroc)
90
FUS (Maroc)
4-0
Stade Malien (Mali)
91
Etoile du Sahel (Tunisie)
2-0
CF Mounana (Gabon)
92
CF Mounana (Gabon)
1-0
Etoile du Sahel (Tunisie)
93
TP Mazembe (RD Congo)
1-0
Stade Gabesien (Tunisie)
94
Stade Gabesien (Tunisie)
2-1
TP Mazembe (RD Congo)
95
Ahli Tripoli (Libye)
0-0
Misr Elmaqasah (Egypte)
96
Misr Elmaqasah (Egypte)
1-1
Ahli Tripoli (Libye)
97
El Merreikh (Soudan)
1-0
Kawkab Marrakech (Maroc)
98
Kawkab Marrakech (Maroc)
2-0
El Merreikh (Soudan)
99
Young Africans (Tanzanie)
2-0
Sagrada Esperança (Angola)
100
Sagrada Esperança (Angola)
1-0
Young Africans (Tanzanie)
101
Mamelodi Sundowns (Afrique du Sud)
3-1
Madeama (Ghana)
102
Madeama (Ghana)
2-0
Mamelodi Sundowns (Afrique du Sud)

 

1/8 de Finale | 1/8 Final
71
V.Club Mokanda (Congo)
1-2
Sagrada Esperança (Angola)
72
Sagrada Esperança (Angola)
2-0
V.Club Mokanda (Congo)
73
MC Oran (Algérie)
0-0
Kawkab Marrakech (Maroc)
74
Kawkab Marrakech (Maroc)
1-0
MC Oran (Algérie)
75
Azam (Tanzanie)
2-1
Espérance de Tunis (Tunisie)
76
Espérance de Tunis (Tunisie)
3-0
Azam (Tanzanie)
77
Zanaco (Zambie)
1-1
Stade Gabesien (Tunisie)
78
Stade Gabesien (Tunisie)
3-0
Zanaco (Zambie)
79
CS Constantinois (Algérie)
1-0
Misr Elmaqasah (Egypte)
80
Misr Elmaqasah (Egypte)
3-1
CS Constantinois (Algérie)
81
Ahli Shandi (Soudan)
0-0
Madeama (Ghana)
82
Madeama (Ghana)
2-0
Ahli Shandi (Soudan)
83
FUS (Maroc)
7-0
Sports Villa (Ouganda)
84
Sports Villa (Ouganda)
1-0
FUS (Maroc)
85
CF Mounana (Gabon)
2-0
ENPPI (Egypte)
86
ENPPI (Egypte)
2-0
(4-5 tab)
CF Mounana (Gabon)

 

1/16 de Finale | 1/16 Final
39 V.Club Mokanda (Congo)
0-0
Police (Rwanda)
40 Police (Rwanda)
0-1
V.Club Mokanda (Congo)
41 Sagrada Esperança (Angola)
1-0
Liga Desportiva (Mozambique)
42 Liga Desportiva (Mozambique)
0-0
Sagrada Esperança (Angola)
43 MC Oran (Algérie)
2-0
Sporting Gagnoa (C. d'Ivoire)
44 Sporting Gagnoa (C. d'Ivoire)
2-2
MC Oran (Algérie)
45 Kawkab Marrakech (Maroc)
3-0
Barrack Young C II (Libéria)
46 Barrack Young C II (Libéria)
2-0
Kawkab Marrakech (Maroc)
47
Bidvest Wits (Afrique du Sud)
0-3
Azam (Tanzanie)
48
Azam (Tanzanie)
4-2
Bidvest Wits (Afrique du Sud)
49
Renaissance (Tchad)
0-2
Espérance de Tunis (Tunisie)
50
Espérance de Tunis (Tunisie)
5-0
Renaissance (Tchad)
51
Harare City (Zimbabwe)
1-2
Zanaco (Zambie)
52
Zanaco (Zambie)
3-1
Harare City (Zimbabwe)
53
Stade Gabesien (Tunisie)
2-1
AS Kaloum (Guinée)
54
AS Kaloum (Guinée)
0-0
Stade Gabesien (Tunisie)
55
Nasarawa United (Nigeria)
1-0
CS Constantinois (Algérie)
56
CS Constantinois (Algérie)
4-1
Nasarawa United (Nigeria)
57
Misr Elmaqasah (Egypte)
3-1
CS Don Bosco (RD Congo)
58
CS Don Bosco (RD Congo)
1-0
Misr Elmaqasah (Egypte)
59
St Eloi Lupopo (RD Congo)
2-1
Ahli Shandi (Soudan)
60
Ahli Shandi (Soudan)
1-0
St Eloi Lupopo (RD Congo)
61
Al Ittihad (Lybie)
1-0
Madeama (Ghana)
62
Madeama (Ghana)
2-0
Al Ittihad (Lybie)
63
UMS de Loum (Cameroun)
1-1
FUS (Maroc)
64
FUS (Maroc)
2-1
UMS de Loum (Cameroun)
65
Sports Villa (Ouganda)
4-0
JKU SC (Zanzibar)
66
JKU SC (Zanzibar)
0-1
Sports Villa (Ouganda)
67
Atletico Olympic (Burundi)
0-2
CF Mounana (Gabon)
68
CF Mounana (Gabon)
3-0
Atletico Olympic (Burundi)
69
Africa Sports (Côte d'Ivoire)
0-2
ENPPI (Egypte)
70
ENPPI (Egypte)
4-1
Africa Sports (Côte d'Ivoire)