competitions

CAF - Ligue des Champions

C1 2023-2024

 
Demi-Finales
 
Espérance de Tunis - Mamelodi Sundowns
Mamelodi Sundowns - Espérance de Tunis
Mazembe - Al Ahly
Al Ahly - Mazembe
 
Quarts de Finale
 
Espérance de Tunis 0-0 ASEC Mimosas
ASEC Mimosas 0-0
TAB 2-4
Espérance de Tunis
Mazembe 0-0 Petro Atletico
Petro Atletico 1-2 Mazembe
Simba 0-1 Al Ahly
Al Ahly 2-0 Simba
Young Africans 0-0 Mamelodi Sundowns
Mamelodi Sundowns 0-0
TAB 3-2
Young Africans
 
Phase de Groupes
 
Matches du TP Mazembe
 
J1 Pyramids 1-0 Mazembe
J2 Mazembe 1-0 Mamelodi Sundowns
J3 Nouadhibou 0-0 Mazembe
J4 Mazembe 2-0 Nouadhibou
J5 Mazembe 3-0 Pyramids
J6 Mamelodi Sundowns 1-0 Mazembe
 
# Groupe A Pays MJ MG MN MP BP BC GD PTS
1  Mamelodi Sundowns Afrique du Sud
6
4
1
1
7
1
+6
13
2  TP Mazembe RD Congo
6
3
1
2
6
2
+4
10
3 Nouadhibou Mauritanie
6
1
1
3
4
9
-5
5
4 Pyramids Egypte
6
1
1
3
3
8
-5
5
 
# Groupe B Pays MJ MG MN MP BP BC GD PTS
1 ASEC Mimosas Côte d'Ivoire
6
3
2
1
7
2
+5
11
2 Simba Tanzanie
6
2
3
1
9
2
+7
9
3 Wydad Maroc
6
3
0
3
3
4
-19
9
4 Jwaneng Galaxy Botswana
6
1
1
4
1
12
-11
4
 
# Groupe C Pays MJ MG MN MP BP BC GD PTS
1 Petro Atletico Angola
6
3
3
0
5
0
+5
12
2 Espérance Sportive de Tunis Tunisie
6
3
2
1
6
3
+3
11
3 Al-Hilal Omdurman Soudan
6
1
2
3
4
5
-1
5
4 Etoile du Sahel Tunisie
6
1
1
4
2
9
-7
4
 
# Groupe D Pays MJ MG MN MP BP BC GD PTS
1 Al Ahly Egypte
6
3
3
0
6
1
+5
12
2 Young Africans Tanzanie
6
2
2
2
9
6
+3
8
3 CR Belouizdad Algérie
6
2
2
2
7
6
+1
8
4 Medeama Ghana
6
1
1
4
3
12
-9
4
 
16e de Finale
St George (Ethiopie) 
0-3
Al Ahly (Egypte)
Al Ahly (Egypte)
4-0
St George (Ethiopie)
Al Ahly Benghazi (Libye)
0-0
ASEC Mimosas (Côte d'Ivoire)
ASEC Mimosas (Côte d'Ivoire)
2-1
Al Ahly Benghazi (Libye)
Hafia (Guinée) 
1-1
Wydad (Maroc)
Wydad (Maroc)
3-0
Hafia (Guinée)
Bo Rangers (Sierra Leone)
1-3
CR Belouizdad (Algérie)
CR Belouizdad (Algérie)
3-1
Bo Rangers (Sierra Leone)
AS Douanes (Burkina Faso)
0-1
Espérance de Tunis (Tunisie)
Espérance de Tunis (Tunisie)
0-0
AS Douanes (Burkina Faso)
Primeiro de Agosto (Angola) 
0-0
Al Hilal Omdurman (Soudan)
Al Hilal Omdurman (Soudan)
2-1
Primeiro de Agosto (Angola)
Medeama (Ghana)
3-1
Horoya AC (Guinée)
Horoya AC (Guinée)
2-1
Medeama (Ghana)
APR (Rwanda) 
0-0
Pyramids (Egypte)
Pyramids (Egypte)
6-1
APR (Rwanda)
Nyasa Big Bullets (Malawi)
0-1
TP Mazembe (RD Congo)
TP Mazembe (RD Congo)
4-0
Nyasa Big Bullets (Malawi)
Jwaneng Galaxy (Botswana) 
1-0
Orlando Pirates (Afr. du Sud)
Orlando Pirates (Afr. du Sud)
1-0
TAB 4-5
Jwaneng Galaxy (Botswana)
UD Songo (Mozambique)
1-2
Petro Atletico (Angola)
Petro Atletico (Angola)
3-1
UD Songo (Mozambique)
Real de Bamako (Mali) 
0-3
Nouadhibou (Mauritanie)
Nouadhibou (Mauritanie)
1-1
Real de Bamako (Mali) 
Etoile du Sahel (Tunisie) 
1-0
FAR du Rabat (Maroc)
FAR du Rabat (Maroc)
1-2
Etoile du Sahel (Tunisie)
Al Merreikh (Soudan) 
0-2
Young Africans (Tanzanie
Young Africans (Tanzanie)
1-0
Al Merreikh (Soudan)
Power Dynamos (Zambie)
2-2
Simba (Tanzanie)
Simba (Tanzanie)
1-1
Power Dynamos (Zambie)
Bumamuru (Burundi)
0-4
Mamelodi Sundowns (Afr. du Sud)
Mamelodi Sundowns (Afr. du Sud)
2-0
Bumamuru (Burundi)